Scientific research work of students (NIRS)
Currently, in the world of science, which is at a new stage of development, students' research work is an indispensable component of training highly qualified specialists who are able to master new scientific achievements and creatively use the achievements of scientific, technical and cultural development in their work.
Students' research work is an important part of higher education and is an effective way to improve the quality of education. The research work of students should be aimed at the development of students' research skills and the development of their creative initiatives at the level of practitioners (scientists), managers (managers) in accordance with the requirements of modern training of specialists and the practical application of science and technology. Participation in research is a deep study of professional discipline, a creative search, the expansion of their scientific, technical, and social outlook, an independent study of new ideas, a fast and efficient way to transfer scientific information.
The main purpose of the organization and development of students' research work is the development of the scientific level of professional training in higher education and the selection of talented young people to continue their education, to achieve new achievements in scientific and technical progress, economic thinking and cultural development, and to complement the scientific staff.
At our university 24 student scientific circle, 3 student research workshops, one research laboratory. Here students will acquire skills in the field of experiments, processing of results, laboratory structures and technical means of training, design and training.
The results of student research papers that took part in the scientific-practical conference of university students are selected and submitted for the annual competition for research work of students in the Republic of Kazakhstan and other competitions.
Students of our university in the 2018 calendar year won 3 prizes for Republican competition of students of higher educational institutions, including diplomas of the 2nd degree, diploma of the 3rd degree,
The X Republican subject Olympiad won 13 prizes, 55 students at the "International Student Competition" , 20 students of the Republican online subject Olympiad and 18 students of the Republican contest of the best scientific works "Science of Science" won prizes. The names of the students who won the prize are shown in the following tables:
Table 9 - Students and teams of students who won prizes in student research projects organized by the X Republican and International Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan, MES RK:
No |
Full name |
supervisor |
Place to take |
Place occupied |
X Republican subject Olympiad |
||||
one |
5В012000 - “Professional training " Mambetby N., Maulen A., Pernesid N., Myrzanov T. Students 2 courses 120-16 groups |
Baybatshaeva A.E., Poshaev D.K. |
South Kazakhstan State University. M.Auezova , Shymkent |
I degree diploma
|
2 |
5B010200 - Pedagogy and methods of primary education Rahimberdy Chyray , group 102-15 Turgunbay Altynai, group 102-15 Housewarming Nazim , 102-16 Tursyn Adjar102-12 group
|
Esnazar Assel |
Kazakh National Pedagogical University named after Abai, Almaty |
Diploma of II degree |
3 |
5В011200 - Chemistry Dosmetova Dilnara Akhmadzhanovna Group 112-86 Dina Bekberdiyeva Group 125-87 Kydyrali Akku Nazarbekovna 125-17 group
|
Shaimerdenova Madina Amzebekovna |
Kyzylorda State University. Korkyt Ata Kyzylorda |
Diploma of II degree Poster protection |
four |
5B060700-Biology Scientific Karimzhanov Shahrukh Sheraliuly 113-14 group Makhanbet Gulshat Kazbekovna 113-34 group Kitibaeva Erkemay Erlanovna 607-17 group Rskeldiyev Symbat Nurzhanovna 113-15a group
|
Alpamysova Gulzhana Baygonovna |
Kazakh National University. Al- Farabi , Almaty
|
Diploma of III degree
|
five |
5B011600 - “Geography” Group Datasbol Datasbol 116-17 Group Nurgaboli 116-15 without compassion
|
Alimbekova Gulbanu |
E.A. Karaganda State University. E.A. Buketova , Karaganda |
Diploma of III degree
|
6 |
5B011500 - “Law and Basics” Yakieva Baisit , group 115-17 Poet Aigerim , group 115-17 Ramanova Ayas , group 115-16 Kurganbai Sandugash , group 115-16 Group Sagyndyk 117-14
|
Bekmurzaeva Laura
|
E.A. Karaganda State University. E.A. Buketova , Karaganda |
Diploma of III degree
|
7 |
5B011100 - "Informatics" Aryn Yergali Kazhimovich group 111-14 Nimet Magzhan Muratovich, team K111-16, Valihan Dulat Talbekuly Group 111-16 |
Omanova Gulzira Polatovna |
Caspian State Technological University. S. Esenova , Aktau |
Diploma of III degree
|
eight |
5В011000- "Physics" Zhumadaminova Daniyar Sadykovich Group 110-25 Fayzullaeva Elbek Sabitullaguli group 110-26 126-27 group Imanbay Raikhan Zhaksylykkyzy
|
Abdukadyrov B.Z. |
North Kazakhstan State University. M. Kozybaeva , Petropavlovsk |
Diploma of III degree
|
9 |
5В010100 - "Pre-school education and upbringing" Victoria Krivonogov, group 101-87 Ishina Tatyana, group 101-86 Moldabekova Kamshat 101-26a group Danger Zone 101-26a Group
|
Darkulova K.N. |
Kazakh State Women's Pedagogical University, Almaty |
Diploma of III degree
|
ten |
5В010100 - "Pre-school education and upbringing" Ersultan Aida, group 101-15 Barpieva Nurbibi , group 101-16 Isola Lola 101-17 group Tusynbayeva Zuhra101-17 group
|
Suleimenova Asel Kaltaevna |
Kazakh State Women's Pedagogical University, Almaty |
Diploma of III degree
|
eleven |
5B010500 - "Defectology" Gaipova Dinara Payzullaevna , group 105-85 Seytzhan Almira Nurgaliyevna , group 105-85 Chernov Andrey Igorevich 105-86 Group
|
Kudaibergenova U.ZH. |
Pavlodar State Pedagogical University, Pavlodar |
Diploma of III degree
|
12 |
5B011500 - “Basics of Law and Economics” Yakieva Baiseit Temirhanovich |
Bekmurzaeva L.Zh. |
E.A. Karaganda State University. E.A. Buketova , Karaganda city
|
Diploma of III degree
|
13 |
5B010500 - "Defectology" Satybaldy Aidan Muratalizy , group 105-25a Anartaeva Aidana Nurgalinovna , group 105-25a Kenzhebaeva Aigerim Erlanovna group 105-16
|
Kudaibergenova U.Zh. |
Pavlodar State Pedagogical University, Pavlodar |
certificate |
Research Competition of Republican universities |
||||||
one |
Asylkhan Akzharkyn Asylkhanovna |
Stycheva O.A. |
Competition of research works of students of republican universities |
Diploma of II degree
|
||
2 |
Tanev Akim Nurlanovich |
Alpamysova G.B. |
Competition of research works of students of republican universities |
Diploma of III degree
|
||
3 |
Turanova Aisulu Amiralievna |
Aytay B.S. |
Competition of research works of students of republican universities |
Diploma of III degree
|
||
Republican online subject Olympiad |
||||||
one |
TöleJansulw 103-15 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 13.03.2018. |
# 116827 Diploma II place |
||
2 |
Zhakypbek Aknit Erdauletyzy 103-15 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 13.03.2018. |
# 116828 Diploma II place |
||
3 |
KəribayKülayxanJanbolatqızı 103-15 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 13.03.2018. |
# 116829 Diploma II place |
||
four |
Talhatova Farangis Orinbaevna 123-84 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 13.03.2018. |
|
||
five |
Rakhmanberdieva Oksana Anatolyevna 123-84 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 13.03.2018. |
|
||
6 |
TalipovaZeynep Ualihanovna 103-15 |
Bahramova G.A. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 13.03.2018. |
# 116832 I put a diploma |
||
7 |
MwraxmedovaNwrïpaPïllabekqïzï 103-15 |
Bahramova G.A. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 13.03.2018. |
# 116833 I put a diploma |
||
eight |
Aidar Zhaksygul Kulmuratovna 103-15 |
Bahramova G.A. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 13.03.2018. |
# 116821 Diploma II place |
||
9 |
Aezhan Zhazira Nurlanovna 103-15 |
Bahramova G.A. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 13.03.2018. |
# 116824 Diploma II place |
||
ten |
MuratbekovaƏselQayratqızı 103-15 |
Bahramova G.A. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 13.03.2018. |
# 116825 Diploma II place |
||
eleven |
Tasastybai Nurbanu Zhumabekovna 103-15 |
Bahramova G.A. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 13.03.2018. |
# 116826 Diploma II place |
||
12 |
Zhetpisbayeva Zer Muratovna 123-85 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 16.03.2018. |
# 117053 I put a diploma |
||
13 |
KarïmkwlovaMadïnaAbdïraswlovna 123-85 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 16.03.2018. |
# 117051 I put a diploma |
||
14 |
DexkanovaSarvïnazAvazxanqızı 123-85 |
Bahramova G.A. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 16.03.2018. |
# 117046 I put a diploma |
||
15 |
Nurmatova Azada Sardaraleevna 123-87 |
Bahramova G.A. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 16.03.2018. |
# 117054 I put a diploma |
||
sixteen |
Blinova Yaroslavna Vladimirovna 123-87 |
Bahramova G.A. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 16.03.2018. |
# 117055 I put a diploma |
||
17 |
Turanova Esma Muratovna 123-87 |
Bahramova G.A. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 16.03.2018. |
# 117056 I put a diploma |
||
18 |
Yuldasheva R ano Damirovna 123-87 |
Bahramova G.A. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 16.03.2018. |
# 117057 I put a diploma |
||
nineteen |
RaxımMadïnaNurdillaqızı 103-26a |
Usipbekova A.S. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 03/19/2018. |
# 117358 I put a diploma |
||
20 |
Diana Duysenovna Duysenova 103-26 |
Usipbekova A.S. |
Republican online subject Olympiad conducted by the Society of Kazakhstan students. - Almaty, 03/19/2018. |
# 117362 Diploma III place |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"International online student competition"
No p / s |
University conference title (date) |
Student Name (Group) |
supervisor Full name |
notes (diplomas, diplomas, etc.) |
one |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 01.01.2018. |
Shukibay Diana Abilseitovna 123-26a |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO517521 I put a diploma |
2 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 01.01.2018. |
Baimusa Ulzhan Zhumagalievna 123-26a |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO517536 I put a diploma |
3 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 01.01.2018. |
Tursunkhan Dana Kaldybekovna 123-16 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO517593 I put a diploma |
four |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 01.01.2018. |
Kuanyshbek Arailym Ergaliyevna 123-16 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO517530 I put a diploma |
five |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 01.01.2018. |
Eshanhodzhaeva Nilufar Atakhanovna 123-16 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO517543 I put a diploma |
6 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 01.01.2018. |
Gulnara Rysbekkizi from Tashkent 123-16 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO517547 I put a diploma |
7 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 01.01.2018. |
Altynbek Nazerke Maksutkyzy 123-16 |
Usipbekova A.S. |
DO517554 I put a diploma |
eight |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 01.01.2018. |
Bakidir Zhuldyz Maratkyzy 123-26a |
Usipbekova A.S. |
DO517558 I put a diploma |
9 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 01.01.2018. |
Toychibaeva Gulhaha Syuziddinovna 123-26a |
Usipbekova A.S. |
DO517562 I put a diploma |
ten |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 01.01.2018. |
Shahabay Kasiet Nurkhanovna 123-16 |
Usipbekova A.S. |
DO517563 I put a diploma |
eleven |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 01.01.2018. |
Erkebali Kamitovich 123-16 |
Usipbekova A.S. |
DO517568 I put a diploma |
12
|
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 01.01.2018. |
Seitmurat Nurai Bakytzhankyzy 123-26a |
Usipbekova A.S. |
DO517569 I put a diploma |
13 |
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Abdukadyrova Ilmira Alymzhanovna 123-84 |
Bahramova G.A. |
DO517576 Diploma for first place |
14 |
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Abahekirova X flushes Ikramovna 123-84 |
Bahramova G.A. |
DO517579 Diploma for first place |
15 |
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Tulegenova Asel Bahtyarovna 123-84 |
Bahramova G.A. |
DO517580 Diploma for first place |
sixteen |
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Makhmudova Diana Mirzakhmatovna 123-85 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO604409 Diploma II place |
17 |
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Shermetova Feruza Abdinabievna 123-85 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO604405 Diploma for first place |
18
|
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Karimkulova Madina Abdirasulovna 123-85 |
Bahramova G.A. |
DO604411 Diploma II place |
nineteen |
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Dekhkanova Sarvinaz Avazhanovna 123-85 |
Bahramova G.A. |
DO604413 Diploma for first place |
20 |
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Shapolatova Dilaram Shayayarovna 123-85 |
Bahramova G.A. |
DO604414 Diploma for first place |
21 |
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Saizasulova Feruza Ilyasovna 123-86 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO604418 Diploma II place |
22 |
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Ashirova Malika Abdyralievna 123-86 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO604420 Diploma for first place |
23 |
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Konakbayeva Assemgul Kadyrbolatovna 123-86 |
Bahramova G.A. |
DO604421 Diploma for first place |
24 |
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Zhanna Esenbekovna 1213-86 |
Bahramova G.A. |
DO604422 Diploma for first place |
25 |
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Turanova Esma Muratovna 123-87 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO604400 Diploma for first place |
26 |
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Nurmatova Gaza Sardarievna 123-87 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO604402 Diploma for first place |
27 |
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Blinova Yaroslavna Vladimirovna 123-87 |
Bahramova G.A. |
DO604394 Diploma for first place |
28 |
International Internet Olympiad on the Sunlight portal. -P ussia, 04/01/2018 . |
Yuldasheva R ano Damirovna 123-87 |
Bahramova G.A. |
DO604398 Diploma for first place |
29 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Zhakipbek Akniet Erdauletovna 103-15 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO604453 Diploma II place |
thirty |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Auezhan Zhazira Nurlanovna 103-15 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO604455 I put a diploma |
31 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Teypova Zeynep Valihanovna 103-15 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO604458 Diploma III place |
32 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Aydar Zhaksygul Kulmuratkyzy 103-15 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO604460 Diploma III place |
33 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Turmmenova Talifa Skandarbekovna 103-15 |
Arzymbetova Sh.Zh. |
DO604461 Diploma II place |
34 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Arapbai Gulzat Alimovna 103-15 |
Bahramova G.A. |
DO604677 Diploma II place |
35 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Muratbekova Asel Kairatovna 103-15 |
Bahramova G.A. |
DO604683 I put a diploma |
36 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Karibay Kilyaykhan Zhanbolatovna 103-15 |
Bahramova G.A. |
DO604697 Diploma III place |
37 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Saidirasulova Pakizakhan Sardarkhanovna 103-15 |
Bahramova G.A. |
DO604702 Diploma III place |
38 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Colby Moldir Bolatbekovna 103-15 |
Bahramova G.A. |
DO604711 Diploma II place |
39 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Azimbek Nazym Altynbekovna 103-16 |
Ortaeva A.S. |
DO604443 I put a diploma |
40 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Scales Elvira Daniyarovna 103-16 |
Ortaeva A.S. |
DO604447 Diploma II place |
41 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Asel Erzhanovna 103-16 |
Ortaeva A.S. |
DO604448 I put a diploma |
42 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Shukibay Diana Abilseitovna 123-16 |
Ortaeva A.S. |
DO604429 I put a diploma |
43 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Sultan Dina Nurlanovna 123-16 |
Ortaeva A.S. |
DO604436 Diploma III place |
44 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Gulnara Rysbekkizi from Tashkent 123-16 |
Ortaeva A.S. |
DO604440 Diploma II place |
45 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Kindness is Moldir Kalzhanovna 123-16 |
Ortaeva A.S. |
DO604442 I put a diploma |
46 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Adambaeva Khanisa Nurlanovna 123-17 |
Usupbekova A.S. |
DO604721 I put a diploma |
47 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Muhith Arailym Kopzhanovna 123-17 |
Usupbekova A.S. |
DO604732 Diploma II place |
48 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Akmaral Kurmangazievna Zhakan 123-17 |
Usupbekova A.S. |
DO604741 I put a diploma |
49 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Janelle Mynbaevny 123-17 |
Usupbekova A.S. |
DO604745 Diploma II place |
50 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Tojlybek Gulnazym Bauyrzhanovna 123-17 |
Usupbekova A.S. |
DO604749 I put a diploma |
51 |
The international pedagogical portal is devoted to the specialty "Pedagogy and Psychology". -Russia, 03/02/2018. |
Airplane Aidana Erlanovna 123-17 |
Usupbekova A.S. |
DO604758 Diploma II place |
52 |
International Student Research Competition, Penza, Russia |
Isaac G.B. Group 111-14 |
Imasova Almira Baydybekovna |
I am a diploma |
53 |
International Student Research Competition, Penza, Russia |
Doszhanova N. Group 111-14 |
Imasova Almira Baydybekovna |
II - Diploma
|
54 |
International Student Research Competition, Penza, Russia |
Erzhanova N.E. Group 111-14 |
Imasova Almira Baydybekovna |
I am a diploma |
55 |
International Student Research Competition, Penza, Russia |
Swindy M. Group 111-14 |
Imasova Almira Baydybekovna |
I am a diploma |
18 works for 2017 were sent to the Republican contest of the best scientific works "Science of Science" and won 18 awards in prizes. It:
1st degree winners:
1. Abai Arailym Ersinalievna 101-15, Research Manager: Kadzhiakbarova RB
2. Turkhankhan Dana 123-16 study group. Scientific adviser: Ortaeva A.S.
3. Batyralieva Adina Itikherovna . Scientific adviser: Turmahanova SA
4. Kerimbek Balnur Talgatovna . Scientific adviser: Turmahanova SA
5. Keraya Alua Nurmanovna , supervisor: S.A. Turmakhanova
6. Galyk Nurbekovna Kalykbek - student of the group 105-27. Scientific adviser: Z. Kaipova
7. Ismatulla H. 110-24 student group. Scientific adviser: D.T. Berdaliyev
Laureates of the II degree:
1. Kuanyshbek Arailym 123-16 study group. Scientific adviser: Ortaeva A.S.
2. Book Zhumaira Muratbekovna . Scientific adviser: Turmahanova SA
3. Miharhan Maria Batyrhanovna . Scientific adviser: Turmahanova SA
4. Smailkhan Akzhibek Maratkyzy - student of group 105-26a. Scientific adviser: Z. Kaipova
5. Rustemov . 111-15 students of the group. Scientific adviser: Sarsenbiyeva Nagima Faizullaevna
6. Sakhilhan Akzhibek Maratkyzy . Scientific adviser: Kaipova Zhanat Mamyrzhanovna
Laureates of IIІ degree:
1. Erkinbek Erkezhan 123-16 Head of the educational group: Ortaeva A.S.
2. Akhmetova K. Student groups 101-14. Supervisor: Balazhanova JB
3. Hilvatova Z. 101-15 student group leader: Balazhanova JB
4. Abdizhalilova K. Student group 101-14, supervisor: Balazhanova Zh.B.
5. Aldabergen A. C. Student group 101-14. Supervisor: Balazhanova JB
6. Amantaeva Laura - student 127-16 groups. Scientific adviser: Sarsenbiyeva Nagima Faizullaevna
The percentage of students engaged in research at university departments is as follows:
No |
Faculties |
Total number of students (full-time education) |
Number of students engaged in research work |
SRW Percentage of students involved |
one |
philology |
+859 |
500 |
58% |
2 |
natural sciences |
811 |
550 |
67% |
3 |
Pedagogy and Humanities |
+858 |
580 |
67% |
four |
Physics and Mathematics |
649 |
420 |
65% |
five |
Vocational and Creative Faculty |
176 |
120 |
68% |
6 |
Physical Education and Sport |
292 |
100 |
34% |
common |
3645 |
2320 |
63% |
To enhance entrepreneurial skills, students are currently working with them. To form a personal intern, students must submit their business documents on their own behalf. Seminars and sewing workshops that work at the university contribute to the development of students' entrepreneurial activities.
In the future, it is planned to intensify the work of these clubs and to attract students to entrepreneurial work, thereby ensuring their work in the future.
The share of the University TRO in the 2017 calendar year is 61% in the 2018 calendar year, or 63%. Since the future of science and education is in the hands of young people, highly qualified university scientists seek to attract students to science.
The main purpose of the organization and development of students' research work is the development of the scientific level of professional training in higher education and the selection of talented young people to continue their education, to achieve new achievements in scientific and technical progress, economic thinking and cultural development, and to complement the scientific staff.
Distance Learning Olympiad for students of English universities,
IX Republican subject Olympiad and International Olympiad,
Students and student teams that have won prizes at student research projects organized by the Olympiad of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan on distance learning for students of English in the Republic of Kazakhstan
Scientific research work of students (NIRS)
The main purpose of the organization and development of the system of research work of students is to increase the scientific level of training of higher professional education, the selection of talented students to continue their studies, the replenishment of the higher educational institution with pedagogical and scientific experts on the basis of scientific progress, political thinking and cultural development.
The institute work 22 student scientific circles, 3 student research workshops, one research laboratory. Here, students master the skills of the experiment, the processing of the results, laboratory structures and technical training devices, design and preparation of scientific works.
At the annual Republican contest of research works of students, were sent: at in the 2014-2015 academic year 130 works. 2015-2016 study year 140 works;
Thus, in 2015, 120 student works were sent to republican competitions at the institute ; as a result, following the results of the ministry, 8 students became winners and won prizes among them:
Diploma holder I degrees:
- Student specialty 5В011000 - Physics Yusupov Radion N. , supervisor, Art. Lecturer - Sadiq Bolatbek Haldaruly .
Diploma holder II degrees:
- student majoring 5V011000 - Physics Bakhtybayev Arai Bahtybaykyzy , scientific director of the teacher-master Abdukadir Bagdat Zatybekovich .
Diploma holder III degrees:
- student of specialty 5B010900 - Mathematics Isaeva Mavzhuda Turdikulkyzy , supervisor of the Ph.D., associate professor Altynbekov Sh.
- A student of the specialty 5B011100 - Computer Science Sagindykova Aidana , research supervisor, master-teacher Lesbaev Agabek Userovich .
- student majoring 5V011300 - Biology Bektemisova Anar Gabitkyzy , scientific director of the COP .x .N , associate professor Aitbayeva Aigul Ergenkyzy .
The republican contest " Gylym sharaynasy " in the first half of the year sent 15 student works, 10 of which have received prizes in the second half 5 works were sent and all received 5 prizes.
Diploma holders I degrees:
- Zhanaliyeva Ansagan Sarybaykyzy - student of the group 121-14, Supervisor of Ph.D. Mamyt Amangeldi Altybayuly .
- Bakhtybayev Arai Bahtybaykyzy - student groups 110-14, Supervisor Abdukadir Bagdat Zatybekovich .
- Baymirzaeva Gulnur Rustamkyzy - student of 105-14, Supervisor kpn . Zhapbarova Gulmira .
- Saginbekova Gulzhazira Kuanyshbekkyzy - student of 105-12, Supervisor kpn . Zhapbarova Gulmira .
- Zhumanova Sholpan Saduakaskyzy is a student of group 112-12, Scientific Supervisor Aryngaziyeva Bayan Bekmyrzakyzy .
- Ganikyzy Madina - student of group 114-12, Scientific Supervisor Aytay BS
- Mahan Arailym Aytbekkyzy . Scientific adviser Bitemirova AE
- Bakhtybayev Arai Bahtybaykyzy - student groups 110-14, Supervisor Abdukadir Bagdat Zatybekovich . (II half)
Diploma holders II degrees:
- Tursynbekova Nazerke Muratkyzy . Supervisor Poshaev Danabek Koldasovich .
- Tursynbek Akbope Bauyrzhankyzy . Supervisor Rakhashev B.K. (II half)
- Rahymbay Rabig . Scientific adviser Abdukadir Bagdat Zattybekovich (II semester)
Diploma holders III degrees:
- Agaydar Asel Muhtarkyzy , Supervisor Madibekova GM
- Koishybayev Madina Seylhankyzy , Supervisor Bitemirova AE
- Ismatullah Habibullah Ibadullauly . Scientific adviser Abdukadir Bagdat Zattybekovich (II semester)
- Rahmatulla Zeynulla . Supervisor Berdaliev Dauletbay Turdalievich (II half)
Participation in the Republican student subject Olympiad.
Students and teams that won prizes at the VII Republican subject Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan:
- Faculty of History and Pedagogy
- A group of students won the first place to perform homework at a competition held in the Kazakh National Pedagogical University named after Abay. Composition of the group:
1. Nazarova Sabina Bakhtiyarovna - a student of the group 114-83
2. Yerzhan Beksultan Bakhytzhanuly - a student of the group 114-12
3. Dzhalilov Asan Makhmedovich - a student of the group 114-12
Supervisor: CT .N ,. St.pr . Aytay Bahadyr Satybaldy
- Faculty of Primary Education
Owners of the III place in the specialty defectology at the competition, held in Karaganda State University, named after E.A. Buketova :
- Tazabekova Aikerim Bolatovna - student of study group 105-83
- Abdullaeva Gulnaz Yergalikyzy - student of study groups 105-12
- Ibrahim Laura Khalilallakyzy - student of study group 105-12
- Kanyt Aksay Batyrbekkyzy - student of study group 105-13
Scientific adviser: Baymahova A.Sh.
- Faculty of New Technology and Art
Owners of the II place in vocational training at the competition, held in SKSU named after M. Auezov :
- Ali Kuanysh Orazbaevich - student of group 120-11
- Tursunkul Samal Azimkulkyzy - student of group 120-11
- Askerbekova Moldir Myrzakhankyzy - student of group 120-11
Scientific advisers: Baibatsheva AE, Poshaev D.K.
Owners of the III place in the specialty visual arts and drawing at the competition, held in the Kazakh National Pedagogical University named after Abai:
- Kasmyrzaev Bekmyrza - student group 107-12
- Musabekova Kuralay - student of the group 107-13k
Scientific advisers: Tanirbergenov M.Zh., Zholdasbekova GD
4. Faculty of Physical Education and Military Training
Owners of the III place in the specialty elementary military training at a competition held in the Karaganda State University named after Ye.A. Buketova :
1. Zhumatai Dinmukhamed - student of group 104-13
2. Ismailov Maksat - student of group 104-13
3. Businov Daulet - a student of group 104-13
Supervisor: Kadyrbaev JA
5. Faculty of Physics and Mathematics
Owners of the III place in the field of computer science at the competition, held in the IKTU named after A. Yasavi :
1. Aydin Ermesh - student group 111-14
2. Usentaev Nursultan - student group 111-22
Scientific adviser: Lesbaev A.U.